Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective date of this privacy policy. [7-11-2017]

This web site is subject to the United States Privacy Act 1993 (“Act”). This privacy policy explains in general terms how we are committed to protecting your privacy and your personal information. It will apply to any personal information you provide to us when registering with us on this website. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

What Information Do We Collect?

The types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on the circumstances of collection and on the type of service you request from us. For example, when you wish to purchase a product from this website we may collect details such as your name, address, delivery address, telephone numbers and other information relevant to your purchase.

As we are required by law to obtain your consent to the collection of “sensitive information” (such as address, name and phone number), we will assume that you have given consent to the collection of all information you have provided to us for use in accordance with this privacy policy, unless you tell us otherwise.

We may use the information we collect to notify you about important changes to our website, new and special offers we think you might be interested. If at any stage you no longer wish to receive these notifications you may opt out by sending us an email.

How Do We Collect Information?

We may collect personal information about you when you visit our website, when you deal with us over the telephone, send us correspondence (whether by letter, fax or email), or when you have contact with us in person. We will not collect any personal information without your consent. You acknowledge that your consent is granted when you complete the fields necessary to facilitate a transaction through this website.